In the context of facilitating any discussion about near-future minor league hitter call ups, courtesy Baseball-reference.com here are the Buffalo Bisons' batting statistics after 37 games (13-24).Rk AgeGPA â–¾ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBGDPHBPSHSFIBB
1Fernando Martinez20371561432041132723201128.287.340.552.8927921010
2Jesus Feliciano3032125116732601951511.276.306.353.6604111120
3Cory Sullivan293511910411214028111217.202.280.298.5783140120
4Argenis Reyes26301119212254114501715.272.385.370.7553420203
5Jose Coronado2329100854122003201122.141.240.165.4041430401
6Nick Evans23228775571037001227.093.218.227.4451740000
7Mike Lamb3321817661260080045.158.200.237.4371830100
8Robinson Cancel3322797371630024047.219.269.260.5301931100
9Jonathan Malo25177469412310210515.174.230.246.4761710000
10Michel Abreu302374705154021000416.214.257.357.6142520000
11Wily Mo Pena27175652312201800312.231.268.327.5951710010
12Jason Cooper2816433838300210310.211.302.289.5921102000
13Rene Rivera259363215200100210.156.200.219.419710110
14Ramon Martinez36935315910010145.290.371.323.6941000000
15Bobby Kielty32833263600131277.231.394.346.740900000
16Andy Green31827222410010044.182.296.227.524500010
17Javier Valentin33622192600140032.316.409.474.883910001
18Omir Santos28315131300000012.231.333.231.564301000
19Angel Pagan27314142402020003.286.286.571.857810000
20Mike Nickeas262760000000013.000.143.000.143000000
21Rob Mackowiak332761000010002.000.000.000.000000010
22Brandon Knight334740110000002.250.250.500.750200300
23Dillon Gee234770100000005