Video courtesy of ESPNNew York MetsHittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLGTotals3219125126
R Tejada SS40200013.319.363.389
A Torres CF40100114.238.351.322
D Wright 3B31001116.331.424.551
S Hairston RF30100010.269.309.529
a-J Valdespin PH-RF1000005.263.293.500
I Davis 1B40100118.209.276.430
J Bay LF30001015.156.253.289
R Cedeno 2B3021008.291.361.427
c-D Murphy PH1000014.299.342.422
J Thole C30000110.264.316.329
R Dickey P2010007.200.217.200
b-J Turner PH1010006.296.333.383
J Rauch P0000000.000.000.000
a-grounded to second for S Hairston in the 8thb-singled to right center for R Dickey in the 8thc-struck out looking for R Cedeno in the 9th
BATTINGRBI: R Cedeno (18)2-out RBI: R CedenoGIDP: D Wright, R Tejada, J TholeMets RISP: 1-8 (I Davis 0-1, A Torres 0-1, J Thole 0-1, D Wright 0-1, R Cedeno 1-2, J Valdespin 0-1, J Bay 0-1)Team LOB: 6
FIELDINGE: J Thole (6, catch)DP: 1 (R Tejada-R Cedeno-I Davis).
New York MetsPitchersIP H RERBBSOHRPC-STERATotals8.0432390120-80
R Dickey(L, 14-3)7.0432390114-762.82
J Rauch1.00000006-43.43
PITCHINGFirst-pitch strikes/Batters faced: R Dickey 16/26; J Rauch 1/3Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In Play strikes: R Dickey 22-17-23-14; J Rauch 0-0-1-3Ground Balls-Fly Balls: R Dickey 6-5; J Rauch 1-2Game Scores: R Dickey 65
San Diego PadresHittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLGTotals2434239120
C Denorfia RF30010120.285.344.417
L Forsythe 2B40000216.253.329.357
C Headley 3B3000009.271.369.428
C Quentin LF21101115.267.387.500
Y Alonso 1B31200113.268.341.386
J Baker C30110111.260.340.305
C Maybin CF30000111.213.288.324
E Cabrera SS11002118.231.318.325
H Street P0000000.000.000.000
C Richard P1000014.106.122.149
L Gregerson P0000000.000.000.000
A Amarista SS1000003.267.306.430
BATTING2B: Y Alonso (29, R Dickey)RBI: C Denorfia (20), J Baker (11)S: C RichardSF: C DenorfiaGIDP: J BakerPadres RISP: 1-1 (J Baker 1-1)Team LOB: 2
BASERUNNINGSB: E Cabrera (19, 3rd base off R Dickey/J Thole)Picked Off: E Cabrera (1st base by R Dickey)
FIELDINGDP: 3 (E Cabrera-Y Alonso, E Cabrera-L Forsythe-Y Alonso, L Forsythe-Y Alonso).
San Diego PadresPitchersIP H RERBBSOHRPC-STERATotals9.0911250126-77
C Richard(W, 8-11)7.0811220100-594.01
L Gregerson(H, 14)0.210002011-82.77
H Street(S, 18)1.100001015-100.84
PITCHINGC Richard pitched to 1 batter in the 8thFirst-pitch strikes/Batters faced: C Richard 14/27; L Gregerson 1/3; H Street 2/4Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In Play strikes: C Richard 21-8-7-23; L Gregerson 2-3-2-1; H Street 6-1-0-3Ground Balls-Fly Balls: C Richard 11-7; L Gregerson 0-0; H Street 2-1Game Scores: C Richard 57
Box Score courtesy of ESPN