New York MetsHittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLGTotals3388834125
C Cowgill CF40000012.222.222.667
D Murphy 2B41000012.222.222.222
D Wright 3B31111014.286.444.429
I Davis 1B4112007.111.111.444
M Byrd RF32101118.375.444.375
L Duda LF32221014.400.6251.200
G Burke P0000000.000.000.000
J Edgin P0000000.000.000.000
L Hawkins P0000000.000.000.000
B Parnell P0000000.000.000.000
J Buck C41230014.500.556.875
R Tejada SS40000218.250.250.375
M Harvey P30100112.333.333.333
M Baxter LF1000004.000.000.000
BATTING2B: L Duda (1, C Richard); D Wright (1, C Richard)HR: L Duda (1, 2nd inning off C Richard 1 on, 0 Out); J Buck (1, 4th inning off C Richard 1 on, 1 Out); I Davis (1, 5th inning off C Richard 1 on, 1 Out)RBI: L Duda 2 (2), J Buck 3 (4), D Wright (2), I Davis 2 (2)Mets RISP: 3-5 (I Davis 1-1, R Tejada 0-1, M Harvey 0-1, J Buck 2-2)Team LOB: 4
FIELDINGE: R Tejada (2, throw)DP: 1 (D Wright-D Murphy-I Davis).
New York MetsPitchersIP H RERBBSOHRPC-STERATotals9.06422100140-98
M Harvey(W, 1-0)7.0100210094-630.00
G Burke0.221100014-913.50
J Edgin0.10000001-10.00
L Hawkins0.233100028-2213.50
B Parnell0.10000003-30.00
PITCHINGFirst-pitch strikes/Batters faced: M Harvey 14/22; G Burke 2/4; J Edgin 1/1; L Hawkins 4/6; B Parnell 1/1Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In Play strikes: M Harvey 17-24-12-10; G Burke 2-2-1-4; J Edgin 0-0-0-1; L Hawkins 2-2-13-5; B Parnell 1-1-0-1Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M Harvey 4-6; G Burke 2-0; J Edgin 0-1; L Hawkins 0-2; B Parnell 1-0Game Scores: M Harvey 83
San Diego PadresHittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLGTotals31463210140
E Cabrera SS41200221.333.429.333
W Venable RF31101222.250.400.250
C Quentin LF20011018.250.429.250
Y Alonso 1B40000011.125.125.500
J Gyorko 3B42100116.250.250.375
N Hundley C40210214.250.250.375
A Amarista 2B40000015.000.000.000
C Maybin CF30010114.000.000.000
C Richard P1000014.000.000.000
A Cashner P1000014.000.000.000
a-M Kotsay PH0000000.000.000.000
b-J Guzman PH1000001.000.000.000
L Gregerson P0000000.000.000.000
a-hit for C Richard in the 8thb-flied out to left for M Kotsay in the 8th
BATTING2B: N Hundley (1, L Hawkins)RBI: C Maybin (1), C Quentin (2), N Hundley (1)SF: C Quentin2-out RBI: N HundleyGIDP: C QuentinPadres RISP: 1-5 (N Hundley 1-1, A Amarista 0-2, C Maybin 0-1, J Gyorko 0-1)Team LOB: 3
BASERUNNINGPicked Off: E Cabrera (1st base by M Harvey)
FIELDINGE: J Gyorko (1, throw)
San Diego PadresPitchersIP H RERBBSOHRPC-STERATotals8.0887343125-76
C Richard(L, 0-1)4.178721374-4514.54
A Cashner2.210012042-240.00
L Gregerson1.00000109-70.00
PITCHINGFirst-pitch strikes/Batters faced: C Richard 11/23; A Cashner 2/10; L Gregerson 2/3Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In Play strikes: C Richard 13-4-8-20; A Cashner 9-4-5-6; L Gregerson 2-1-2-2Ground Balls-Fly Balls: C Richard 5-7; A Cashner 2-4; L Gregerson 2-0Game Scores: C Richard 18
Box Score courtesy of ESPN